Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Junior Sprints
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Pure Stocks
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Mini Dwarf Mastersas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
Mini Dwarf Sportsmansas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stockas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModas of 5/7/2022
Full Points

Featured Drivers

Cocopah Casino
Cocopah Korner
Cocopah Resort
Rock Auto
Alexander Ford
Big Bobs Flooring
Brewers
Chassis Dynamics
Cowtown Tavern
Cox Industrial
Desert Documents Shredding
Ed White Tire Pros
Empire CAT
Gordies Speed Center
Harley Davidson
Light House Painting
Olson Race Engines
Pepsi
PSM
Purcell Tires
RDO Equipment
Ricks Auto
RV World
Sun Graphics
Tropical Car Wash
Village Inn Pizza
Yuma Auto Service
Yuma Insurance
Tree House
Liberty Motorsports
Kactus
Champman Chevrolet
EMD Wraps
Rain For Rent
Avanti
Yuma Tubing

Insure Your Racing Equipment
Demolition Derby presented by Bingham Equipment Co...
Come celebrate Law Enforcement Appreciation Night...
Cocopah Speedway Next For ASCS Southwest Region
Cocopah Speedway Has A Great Night Of Action On Ap...
Easter Eggstravaganza sees five IMCA divisions at...
Demolition Derby presented by Bingham Equipment Co...

Demolition Derby presented by Bingham Equipment Co...

6/23/2022 -
Let Freedom Ring!! Demolition Derby presented by Bingham Equipment Company and Carquest Auto Parts - Bingham Carquest - Yuma Saturday,July 2nd @8pm. Power Wheels Balloon
Come celebrate Law Enforcement Appreciation Night...

Come celebrate Law Enforcement Appreciation Night...

5/20/2022 -
Law Enforcement Appreciation Night at the races and the ASCS Southwest Region Wing Sprint Cars are back!! This Saturday is our last race before summer break. Gates open
Cocopah Speedway Next For ASCS Southwest Region

Cocopah Speedway Next For ASCS Southwest Region

5/18/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert –Somerton, Ariz. (May 17, 2022) Image Credit: Ron Gilson It’s Law Enforcement Appreciation Night at Cocopah Speedway on Saturday, May 21, and the ASCS South
Cocopah Speedway Has A Great Night Of Action On Ap...

Cocopah Speedway Has A Great Night Of Action On Ap...

4/13/2022 -
Somerton, Arizona- Cocopah Speedway returned to racing on Saturday, April 9th, after an absence since March 26th. The Diamond In The Desert 3/8-mile oval hosted five Spee
Easter Eggstravaganza sees five IMCA divisions at...

Easter Eggstravaganza sees five IMCA divisions at...

4/4/2022 -
SOMERTON, Ariz. (April 4, 2022) – IMCA Modifieds top the Easter Eggstravaganza at Cocopah Speedway April 9, running for $1,000 to win along with Fast Shafts All-Star Invi

Points

Cocopah Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 5/21/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
135Ryan BrooksYuma, AZ2101515468-
208WDJ WerkmeisterMesa, AZ210131645810
336BEnzo DeckersYuma, AZ7161645315
441Brian KerwinYuma, AZ17131544226
589Benjamin PendletonYuma, AZ291541850
621TScott TenneyYuma, AZ3131440464
704WWynona RaglandSeeley, CA3121440068
813Mike GiorgianniSedona, AZ11111293175
97Mylee JoAnn (R)Farmington, NM281011292176
1051MJaxon SanchezYuma, AZ248289179
11M07Maci Constance (R)Descanso, CA578279189
1231Kevin Reuter (R)San Diego, CA47812270198
1377Terry (TJ) Wight JrYuma, AZ137217251
143Hudson Morris (R)Yuma, AZ4555197271
1519Billy FoultzDescanso, CA1455155313
1617Jason Hollingsworth (R)Wellton, AZ4112356
1740Jacob CordovaSomerton, AZ1282386
18K8TKatie Barthel (R)IGNACIO, CO22275393
1933Maleigha EstradaYuma, AZ12268400
2017Christian SmellieYuma, AZ1261407
2122Randa BentsenMancos, CO257411
2204XFrancisco CordovaSomerton, AZ49419
2327Zackery ConyersLakeside, CA11139429
2404AMike Thing SrCampo, CA11136432
2521JJosh WerkmeisterApache Junction, AZ1135433
2692David HuntLakeside, CA1135433
275Jayden TaylorImperial, CA1132436
2886BTrish DeckersYuma, AZ129439
2905Dorothy WhiteDeer Lodge, MT129439
3007David TuggleYuma, AZ129439
311KWMarci McKownRamona, CA129439
3204ABeau SmithImperial, CA128440
3308Robert WerkmeisterApache Junction, AZ128440
3470Jack HettingerEl Centro, CA127441
3560Darren SageYuma, AZ27441
3617Andrew WolfordPhoenix, AZ126442

Cocopah Speedway Videos