Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022Pure Stocks
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Pure Stocks
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Junior Sprints
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Mini Dwarf Mastersas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
Mini Dwarf Sportsmansas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stockas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 10/1/2022
Full Points

Featured Drivers

Cocopah Casino
Cocopah Korner
Cocopah Resort
Rock Auto
Alexander Ford
Big Bobs Flooring
Brewers
Chassis Dynamics
Cowtown Tavern
Cox Industrial
Desert Documents Shredding
Ed White Tire Pros
Empire CAT
Gordies Speed Center
Harley Davidson
Light House Painting
Olson Race Engines
Pepsi
PSM
Purcell Tires
RDO Equipment
Ricks Auto
RV World
Sun Graphics
Tropical Car Wash
Village Inn Pizza
Yuma Auto Service
Yuma Insurance
Tree House
Liberty Motorsports
Kactus
Champman Chevrolet
EMD Wraps
Rain For Rent
Avanti
Yuma Tubing

Insure Your Racing Equipment
Pre-Entry now open for The 2023 IMCATV Winter Nati...
Extra money on the line for the IMCA Sport Mods Sa...
The Inaugural IMCATV Winter National Rib Cook Off...
Save the date as the ASCS Southwest Region Sprint...
Updated scheduled sets up for finish of 2022 seaso...
Pre-Entry now open for The 2023 IMCATV Winter Nati...

Pre-Entry now open for The 2023 IMCATV Winter Nati...

10/1/2022 -
Pre-Entry for the 2023 IMCATV Winter Nationals presented by YUMA INSURANCE, INC and RV World Recreation Vehicle Center is OFFICIALLY OPEN! Registration is FREE until 12/1
Extra money on the line for the IMCA Sport Mods Sa...

Extra money on the line for the IMCA Sport Mods Sa...

9/28/2022 -
We will rerack 'em and stack 'em next Saturday night at 7pm. Cooler temps are forecast and the action on track will be hot. IMCA Modifieds IMCA Sport Mods IMCA Hobby Stoc
The Inaugural IMCATV Winter National Rib Cook Off...

The Inaugural IMCATV Winter National Rib Cook Off...

8/23/2022 -
So you think you can cook ribs? Let's find out!! Impressive Race Cars and Ed Whitehead's Tire Pros have put some good prize money together to find out. The 1st Annual IMC
Save the date as the ASCS Southwest Region Sprint...

Save the date as the ASCS Southwest Region Sprint...

8/4/2022 -
Save the Date: Chapman Chevrolet Buick GMC presents The 2nd Annual Kieth Bryan Memorial powered by Yuma Lumber Company.. November 11th, $3,000 to win November 12th, $5000
Updated scheduled sets up for finish of 2022 seaso...

Updated scheduled sets up for finish of 2022 seaso...

7/29/2022 -
A couple of small changes to the remainder of our 2022 season. As we start the 2nd half with The Deacon Dick Memorial on September 24th.in just under 2 months

Points

Cocopah Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 10/1/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
135Ryan BrooksYuma, AZ2121717543-
236BEnzo DeckersYuma, AZ7181851924
389Benjamin PendletonYuma, AZ3101748261
404WWynona RaglandSeeley, CA3141646677
508WDJ WerkmeisterMesa, AZ210131645885
641Brian KerwinYuma, AZ171315442101
721TScott TenneyYuma, AZ31314404139
851Jaxon SanchezYuma, AZ3610360183
931Kevin Reuter (R)San Diego, CA491014346197
1013Mike GiorgianniSedona, AZ21212332211
11M07Maci Constance (R)Descanso, CA689315228
127Mylee JoAnn (R)Farmington, NM281011292251
1312Terry (TJ) Wight JrYuma, AZ159282261
143Hudson Morris (R)Yuma, AZ6777277266
1519Billy FoultzDescanso, CA1455155388
1640Jacob CordovaSomerton, AZ34151392
1717Jason Hollingsworth (R)Wellton, AZ4112431
1804XFrancisco CordovaSomerton, AZ1101442
1986BBeau SmithImperial, CA388455
20K8TKatie Barthel (R)IGNACIO, CO22275468
2133Maleigha EstradaYuma, AZ12268475
225Jayden TaylorImperial, CA2263480
2317Christian SmellieYuma, AZ1261482
2422Randa BentsenMancos, CO257486
2570Jack HettingerEl Centro, CA256487
2627Zackery ConyersLakeside, CA11139504
2704AMike Thing SrCampo, CA11136507
2821JJosh WerkmeisterApache Junction, AZ1135508
2992David HuntLakeside, CA1135508
3086BTrish DeckersYuma, AZ129514
3105Dorothy WhiteDeer Lodge, MT129514
3207David TuggleYuma, AZ129514
331KWMarci McKownRamona, CA129514
3417Charley RichardsonSan Diego, CA129514
3508Robert WerkmeisterApache Junction, AZ128515
3622Amanda McAllisterAlpine, CA128515
3717Santiago LopezChula Vista, CA127516
3860Darren SageYuma, AZ27516
3917Andrew WolfordPhoenix, AZ126517
4057Michael DuranYuma, AZ126517

Cocopah Speedway Videos