Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Cocopah Speedway2/24/2024Stock Cars
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway2/24/2024SportMods
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway2/24/2024Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway2/24/2024Modifieds
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway2/24/2024Sport Compacts
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway2/23/2024Stock Cars
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway2/23/2024SportMods
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway2/23/2024Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway2/23/2024Modifieds
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway2/23/2024Sport Compacts
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/13/2024Stock Cars
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/13/2024SportMods
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/13/2024Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/13/2024Modifieds
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/13/2024Sport Compacts
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Stock Carsas of 2/24/2024
Full Points
SportModsas of 2/24/2024
Full Points
Hobby Stocksas of 2/24/2024
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 2/24/2024
Full Points
Sport Compactsas of 2/24/2024
Full Points
Stock Carsas of 1/13/2024
Full Points

Featured Drivers

Cocopah Casino
Cocopah Korner
Cocopah Resort
Rock Auto
Alexander Ford
Big Bobs Flooring
Brewers
Chassis Dynamics
Cowtown Tavern
Cox Industrial
Desert Documents Shredding
Ed White Tire Pros
Empire CAT
Gordies Speed Center
Harley Davidson
Light House Painting
Olson Race Engines
Pepsi
PSM
Purcell Tires
RDO Equipment
Ricks Auto
RV World
Sun Graphics
Tropical Car Wash
Village Inn Pizza
Yuma Auto Service
Yuma Insurance
Tree House
Liberty Motorsports
Kactus
Champman Chevrolet
Rain For Rent
Avanti
Yuma Tubing
Integrity
MM Pump And Fabrication
Whelen

Insure Your Racing Equipment
Arizona IMCA Tour rolling into Cocopah Speedway th...
Monster Truck Nitro Tour coming to Cocopah for 2 b...
24 DATES SET ON 2024 USAC CRA SPRINT CAR SCHEDULE
Six dates at three tracks on schedule for inaugura...
Saturday celebration follows Baca’s IMCA.TV Winter...
Arizona IMCA Tour rolling into Cocopah Speedway th...

Arizona IMCA Tour rolling into Cocopah Speedway th...

2/21/2024 -
Somerton Arizona With a full head of steam The Arizona IMCA Tour heads to The Diamond in the Desert for rounds 5 & 6 this weekend. On tap for the weekend will include th
Monster Truck Nitro Tour coming to Cocopah for 2 b...

Monster Truck Nitro Tour coming to Cocopah for 2 b...

2/20/2024 -
Somerton Arizona will be motorsport entertainment’s epicenter with the nation’s most competitive Monster Trucks, as the Monster Truck Nitro Tour invades the Cocopah Speed
24 DATES SET ON 2024 USAC CRA SPRINT CAR SCHEDULE

24 DATES SET ON 2024 USAC CRA SPRINT CAR SCHEDULE

1/30/2024 -
Speedway, Indiana (January 6, 2024)………The calendar for the Avanti Windows & Doors USAC CRA Sprint Car racing season has been set with 24 events on the docket in the state
Six dates at three tracks on schedule for inaugura...

Six dates at three tracks on schedule for inaugura...

1/25/2024 -
Somerton, Ariz. (Jan. 25, 2024) – Four IMCA divisions see action each night of the inaugural Arizona IMCA Tour. Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars
Saturday celebration follows Baca’s IMCA.TV Winter...

Saturday celebration follows Baca’s IMCA.TV Winter...

1/13/2024 -
Photo by Garrett Kunzman SOMERTON, Ariz. (Jan. 13, 2024) – Chaz Baca has to wait until last October to officially celebrate his 2023 championships. He celebrated his firs

Points

Cocopah Speedway Schedule - 2024

Stock Cars

As of 2/24/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
145Ryan RoathPeoria, AZ122279-
202XLarry BrignerApache Junction, AZ222763
33Brad WhitfieldCasa Grande, AZ1122754
441George FronsmanSurprise, AZ122727
515Speedy MadridPhoenix, AZ122718
65MTrevor Hidalgo1226910
796Hayden BenderChandler, AZ1226811
8007Tony HillCortez, CO1226811
921MFMitchell Ferguson (R)Camp Verde, AZ226712
1076MMarie CurtisWinnemucca, NV126316

SportMods

As of 2/24/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Miles MorrisYuma, AZ222280-
2980Kaden WoodieMilaca, MN222773
3144Jimmy DavyYuma, AZ222764
47Jesse Johnson (R)Laveen, AZ122719
575Tyler JohnsonLaveen, AZ122719
644Eric WinemillerCasa Grande, AZ1226911
73MHudson MorrisYuma, AZ226713
804JJoshua CordovaYuma, AZ226614
920AZJoey McCullough (R)Goodyear, AZ126218
1022RFrankie RomoImperial, CA26020

Hobby Stocks

As of 2/24/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Nathan DeragonPeoria, AZ122279-
2711Payce Herrera (R)Price, UT222754
318Brycen DaffernBrawley, CA222736
48118Charles McDaniel JrPhoenix, AZ122736
595Scott BernardsPhoenix, AZ122709
618MCharles McDaniel SrPhoenix, AZ126316
743John ThomasStrasburg, CO226217
881Thomas DaffernBrawley, CA1126118
921TScott TenneyYuma, AZ126118
107Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-RhamesFarmington, NM126019

Modifieds

As of 2/24/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14TWTim WardHarcourt, IA22278-
248KKollin HibdonPahrump, NV1222762
375JRChaz BacaMesa, AZ1122753
407XTroy Morris IIIBakersfield, CA222753
5V13Grey FerrandoStayton, OR222744
677XAustin KuehlCave Creek, AZ122717
712LFJonathan MawhinneyLas Vegas, NV22699
802Kent RosevearYuma, AZ226513
958Devon ReedWoodland, WA226414
1035William MillerYuma, AZ126018

Sport Compacts

As of 2/24/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Billy FoultzDescanso, CA222280-
236Chris Boulware jrPhoenix, AZ222773
340Jacob CordovaYuma, AZ222764
404FFrancisco CordovaSomerton, AZ222728
506Steve Carter (R)Phoenix, AZ122719
668Santiago LopezChula Vista, CA226911
740LLuke Schwantner (R)Somerton, AZ226515
804WWynona RaglandSeeley, CA226515
9T70Wayne RaglandSeeley, CA226218
1031Kevin ReuterSan Diego, CA1113842

IMCATV Winter Nationals - 2024

Stock Cars

As of 1/13/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
140Rob VanMilBarnesville, MN478268-
28JZane DeVilbissFarmington, NM36682626
383YJusten YeagerGreen River, WY155825711
475CBo PartainCasa Grande, AZ45825414
508Chase BerkeleyColville, WA5825414
682Shelby WilliamsBonham, TX26825018
721CZCole CzarneskiDenmark, WI125824226
88JSCameron StarryCorpus Christi, TX155723533
987Curt LundRedwood Falls, MN34822543
10Z3Mike AlbertsenAudubon, IA4821949

SportMods

As of 1/13/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
142Nathan SpetenWilton, ND778292-
251Jason BannisterBakersfield, CA16782866
3151Tyler BannisterBakersfield, CA366827022
421RCam ReimersKELLEY, IA255826329
58TTy RogersYuma, AZ14825438
6216Camron SpanglerDove Creek, CO4824349
7980Kaden WoodieMilaca, MN24722864
875Tyler JohnsonLaveen, AZ14722765
926Dylan JonesVail, AZ12822072
103Miles MorrisYuma, AZ245621874

Hobby Stocks

As of 1/13/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177Cody Williams (R)Minneapolis, KS3678293-
219Nathan DeragonPeoria, AZ15782876
388Morgan OlmsteadOverton, NE67827914
4J3KJaeden StrandbergWorthington, MN147827716
546Ryan GillandSterling, NE36826132
618Brycen DaffernBrawley, CA26825043
724RDillon RichardsBeatrice, NE245824548
85AZZack TateCoolidge, AZ16824548
98Brandon BeeterMinot, ND14823360
10711Payce Herrera (R)Price, UT44821677

Modifieds

As of 1/13/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175JRChaz BacaMesa, AZ2688298-
24TWTim WardHarcourt, IA7882962
311Ethan BraaksmaNewton, IA25782908
43BEddie BelecArvada, CO27826731
510Jeremy MillsClear Lake, IA156826533
6V13Grey FerrandoStayton, OR46825741
748KKollin HibdonPahrump, NV245824949
807XTroy Morris IIIBakersfield, CA12822177
913Jerry FlippoBakersfield, CA23820989
109ZChris ZoggNew Liberty, IA113620791

Sport Compacts

As of 1/13/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Oliver MonsonThornton, IA4778304-
28KKaytee DeVriesSpencer, IA257829311
340Jacob CordovaYuma, AZ68829311
4911Blake AndrusSweetwater, TX67828123
5T70Wayne RaglandSeeley, CA8826242
635Ryan BrooksYuma, AZ14824262
711PMarilyn YawnickYreka, CA821688
822MChris LaffLakeside, CA4620995
916HJim HockApache Junction, AZ2720797
1051Jaxon SanchezImperial, CA4520698

Cocopah Speedway Videos