Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022Pure Stocks
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Pure Stocks
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Junior Sprints
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Mini Dwarf Mastersas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
Mini Dwarf Sportsmansas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stockas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 10/1/2022
Full Points

Featured Drivers

Cocopah Casino
Cocopah Korner
Cocopah Resort
Rock Auto
Alexander Ford
Big Bobs Flooring
Brewers
Chassis Dynamics
Cowtown Tavern
Cox Industrial
Desert Documents Shredding
Ed White Tire Pros
Empire CAT
Gordies Speed Center
Harley Davidson
Light House Painting
Olson Race Engines
Pepsi
PSM
Purcell Tires
RDO Equipment
Ricks Auto
RV World
Sun Graphics
Tropical Car Wash
Village Inn Pizza
Yuma Auto Service
Yuma Insurance
Tree House
Liberty Motorsports
Kactus
Champman Chevrolet
EMD Wraps
Rain For Rent
Avanti
Yuma Tubing

Insure Your Racing Equipment
Pre-Entry now open for The 2023 IMCATV Winter Nati...
Extra money on the line for the IMCA Sport Mods Sa...
The Inaugural IMCATV Winter National Rib Cook Off...
Save the date as the ASCS Southwest Region Sprint...
Updated scheduled sets up for finish of 2022 seaso...
Pre-Entry now open for The 2023 IMCATV Winter Nati...

Pre-Entry now open for The 2023 IMCATV Winter Nati...

10/1/2022 -
Pre-Entry for the 2023 IMCATV Winter Nationals presented by YUMA INSURANCE, INC and RV World Recreation Vehicle Center is OFFICIALLY OPEN! Registration is FREE until 12/1
Extra money on the line for the IMCA Sport Mods Sa...

Extra money on the line for the IMCA Sport Mods Sa...

9/28/2022 -
We will rerack 'em and stack 'em next Saturday night at 7pm. Cooler temps are forecast and the action on track will be hot. IMCA Modifieds IMCA Sport Mods IMCA Hobby Stoc
The Inaugural IMCATV Winter National Rib Cook Off...

The Inaugural IMCATV Winter National Rib Cook Off...

8/23/2022 -
So you think you can cook ribs? Let's find out!! Impressive Race Cars and Ed Whitehead's Tire Pros have put some good prize money together to find out. The 1st Annual IMC
Save the date as the ASCS Southwest Region Sprint...

Save the date as the ASCS Southwest Region Sprint...

8/4/2022 -
Save the Date: Chapman Chevrolet Buick GMC presents The 2nd Annual Kieth Bryan Memorial powered by Yuma Lumber Company.. November 11th, $3,000 to win November 12th, $5000
Updated scheduled sets up for finish of 2022 seaso...

Updated scheduled sets up for finish of 2022 seaso...

7/29/2022 -
A couple of small changes to the remainder of our 2022 season. As we start the 2nd half with The Deacon Dick Memorial on September 24th.in just under 2 months

Points

Cocopah Speedway Schedule - 2022

Mini Dwarf Masters

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115KDCody McColloughImperial, CA391213445-
28MGrace EscalanteYuma, AZ1011124369
357Melanie RossColton, CA5121341827
417Zaiden HainesYuma, AZ26101341629
535LShelby DeckersYuma, AZ191337669
695Brody LopezYuma, AZ47101136184
720Kelly WeitzelEl Cajon, CA1991135986
811Kellen O'ConnorSan Marcos, CA2911332113
937Kylee HodginYuma, AZ1611311134
1033Maleigha EstradaYuma, AZ3678270175

Mini Dwarf Sportsmans

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
118JJJJ ThorntonCasa Grande, AZ4101212416-
255SColton MurphyYuma, AZ21013134106
35Gavin GottschalkYuma, AZ21213134097
428Easton RossColton, CA9131339125
588Colton HirthYuma, AZ8111132789
612SCody IsabellaSantee, CA5788286130
716Preston EllisImperial, CA577236180
8230Nolan MartinYuma, AZ344131285
913Hunter LinvilleYuma, AZ31385

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
157CTChris TothHoltville, CA4101112445-
24JJayson Aldridge (R)Lakeside, CA17111242619
33Miles MorrisYuma, AZ310101038758
422RFrankie RomoImperial, CA271236976
5D11Dustin Wood (R)Yuma, AZ51235788
63JWJake WhitfieldCasa Grande, AZ259294151
71SShelby AlvesCasa Grande, AZ3588289156
86Brock RogersYuma, AZ257223222
900TCrystal HemphillYuma, AZ235162283
1004JBobby HortonYuma, AZ334141304

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104JBobby HortonYuma, AZ10121313385-
281Thomas DaffernBrawley, CA210121334144
3140Shawn Rico (R)Yuma, AZ81111283102
431Jim RobinsonYuma, AZ51011245140
504Joshua CordovaSomerton, AZ1899223162
63DDale Ottman (R)Yuma, AZ67223162
718Brycen DaffernBrawley, CA466213172
80Sonny MariEl Centro, CA37211174
940Jacob CordovaSomerton, AZ277204181
107Matt SchlamannYuma, AZ246200185

IMCA Modified

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175JRChaz BacaMesa, AZ4101010382-
223RRussell AllenBrawley, CA289934141
355Marvin MuellerYuma, AZ18931765
435William MillerYuma, AZ151030280
5J11Josh WoodYuma, AZ110273109
64GBryan GrayYuma, AZ129258124
777DCole DickRamona, CA357228154
85BBrenda KirbyNew River, AZ257228154
915KDSteve McColloughImperial, CA167227155
1077XAustin KuehlCave Creek, AZ1366223159

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
135Ryan BrooksYuma, AZ2121717543-
236BEnzo DeckersYuma, AZ7181851924
389Benjamin PendletonYuma, AZ3101748261
404WWynona RaglandSeeley, CA3141646677
508WDJ WerkmeisterMesa, AZ210131645885
641Brian KerwinYuma, AZ171315442101
721TScott TenneyYuma, AZ31314404139
851Jaxon SanchezYuma, AZ3610360183
931Kevin Reuter (R)San Diego, CA491014346197
1013Mike GiorgianniSedona, AZ21212332211

IMCA Mod Lites

As of 9/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
195Collin BenderChandler, AZ3666225-
297Steve BenderChandler, AZ46620619
394Brandi MyersMesa, AZ16619332
429AGary DeWittMesa, AZ45517847
599Mathias KollaschGilbert, AZ25516758
633JJon Stringfellow (R)Lake Havasu City, AZ3515372
79Riley ClemBakersfield, CA3333118107
824Richard KempPhoenix, AZ333102123
927Brayden KeilBagdad, AZ12397128
10626Jason Reavis22274151

IMCA Stock Car

As of 4/23/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
108Chaz BacaMesa, AZ1677239-
223JRChris McCurdy JrPhoenix, AZ66620336
340JRBubba Stafford JrWittmann, AZ345517564
455AKScott SlukaCasa Grande, AZ366614792
555Jeremy ThorntonChandler, AZ244137102
688Lonnie FossGlendale, AZ23397142
78Nate WarrenPhoenix, AZ13397142
888Kevin RobertsGresham, OR22271168
902XLarry BrignerApache Junction, AZ22269170
10115Speedy MadridPhoenix, AZ12268171

2022 Cocopah Speedway IMCATV Winter Nationals presented by Yuma Insurance - 2022

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 1/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117CShane ParisMuscatine, IA1677258-
221PRyan PeeryYreka, CA136723721
315PAndrew PearceOakley, CA24723226
457CTChris TothHoltville, CA26723127
514AChase AlvesCasa Grande, AZ244722236
611Izac Mallicoat (R)Boone, IA24721345
78TTy RogersYuma, AZ3721345
87JFred RylandBrentwood, CA35620058
9127Jacob Mallet JrOakley, CA3720058
1013MMatthew MayoBakersfield, CA12717880

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 1/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104JBobby HortonYuma, AZ3778258-
218Brycen DaffernBrawley, CA27823424
383Brian BrownRamona, CA235823325
481Thomas DaffernBrawley, CA145823028
533Jason DugginsFarmington, NM26822830
65AZZack TateCoolidge, AZ55822137
756MMatt OlsonFranklin, MN15821741
85CChandler DodgeCasa Grande, AZ15721741
931Jim RobinsonYuma, AZ4820652
1027CNick Posey (R)Coolidge, AZ25719563

IMCA Modified

As of 1/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1174Ethan DotsonBakersfield, CA5567252-
24TWTim WardHarcourt, IA5672475
344TTanner BlackOtis, KS4772448
4V13Grey FerrandoStayton, OR15723022
548KKollin HibdonPahrump, NV155722824
677TTripp GaylordLakewood, CO145721933
710Jeremy MillsClear Lake, IA14721438
813Jerry FlippoBakersfield, CA24720052
996MMike McKinneyPlainfield, IL12719953
1022Austen Becerra (R)Carthage, IL14718765

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 1/8/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18KKaytee DevriesSpencer, IA1444156-
208WDJ WerkmeisterMesa, AZ14441524
331Kevin Reuter (R)San Diego, CA233414313
443Waylon HaleMancos, CO33414016
5M07Maci Constance (R)Descanso, CA23413620
677Jenna Wilson (R)Cortez, CO14413422
735Ryan BrooksYuma, AZ13312729
808Camron Spruell (R)Cortez, CO3412729
9K8TKatie Barthel (R)IGNACIO, CO2412729
1036BEnzo DeckersYuma, AZ2411838

IMCA Mod Lites

As of 1/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Riley ClemBakersfield, CA2333118-
211Zack ForsterBakersfield, CA13331171
314J.D. BrownBakersfield, CA2331117
486Corey LoweSikeston, MO23310711
5114Sean ConyersPhoenix, AZ23310612
629AGary DeWittMesa, AZ13310612
795Collin BenderChandler, AZ1239622
817Tim VarneyOzark, AR339622
999XDarrick KnutsenCedar Rapids, IA239523
1050Kathy FitzPrescott Valley, AZ138830

IMCA Stock Car

As of 1/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Chanse HollatzClear Lake, IA3588253-
221Jim HorejsiMarshall, MN25682494
392MJosh Most (R)Red Oak, IA6682494
466PPaul StoneWinton, CA26721538
582Shelby WilliamsBonham, TX145621340
640JJason DoyleMarion, IA6721241
77MZachary MadridPhoenix, AZ45620251
875CBo PartainCasa Grande, AZ133719459
938Joe SchmitVentura, IA13718271
10714Rick Diaz (R)Los Banos, CA1718172

Cocopah Speedway Videos