Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Junior Sprints
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Pure Stocks
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/7/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/23/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Mini Dwarf Mastersas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
Mini Dwarf Sportsmansas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stockas of 5/21/2022
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModas of 5/7/2022
Full Points

Featured Drivers

Cocopah Casino
Cocopah Korner
Cocopah Resort
Rock Auto
Alexander Ford
Big Bobs Flooring
Brewers
Chassis Dynamics
Cowtown Tavern
Cox Industrial
Desert Documents Shredding
Ed White Tire Pros
Empire CAT
Gordies Speed Center
Harley Davidson
Light House Painting
Olson Race Engines
Pepsi
PSM
Purcell Tires
RDO Equipment
Ricks Auto
RV World
Sun Graphics
Tropical Car Wash
Village Inn Pizza
Yuma Auto Service
Yuma Insurance
Tree House
Liberty Motorsports
Kactus
Champman Chevrolet
EMD Wraps
Rain For Rent
Avanti
Yuma Tubing

Insure Your Racing Equipment
Demolition Derby presented by Bingham Equipment Co...
Come celebrate Law Enforcement Appreciation Night...
Cocopah Speedway Next For ASCS Southwest Region
Cocopah Speedway Has A Great Night Of Action On Ap...
Easter Eggstravaganza sees five IMCA divisions at...
Demolition Derby presented by Bingham Equipment Co...

Demolition Derby presented by Bingham Equipment Co...

6/23/2022 -
Let Freedom Ring!! Demolition Derby presented by Bingham Equipment Company and Carquest Auto Parts - Bingham Carquest - Yuma Saturday,July 2nd @8pm. Power Wheels Balloon
Come celebrate Law Enforcement Appreciation Night...

Come celebrate Law Enforcement Appreciation Night...

5/20/2022 -
Law Enforcement Appreciation Night at the races and the ASCS Southwest Region Wing Sprint Cars are back!! This Saturday is our last race before summer break. Gates open
Cocopah Speedway Next For ASCS Southwest Region

Cocopah Speedway Next For ASCS Southwest Region

5/18/2022 -
Bryan Hulbert –Somerton, Ariz. (May 17, 2022) Image Credit: Ron Gilson It’s Law Enforcement Appreciation Night at Cocopah Speedway on Saturday, May 21, and the ASCS South
Cocopah Speedway Has A Great Night Of Action On Ap...

Cocopah Speedway Has A Great Night Of Action On Ap...

4/13/2022 -
Somerton, Arizona- Cocopah Speedway returned to racing on Saturday, April 9th, after an absence since March 26th. The Diamond In The Desert 3/8-mile oval hosted five Spee
Easter Eggstravaganza sees five IMCA divisions at...

Easter Eggstravaganza sees five IMCA divisions at...

4/4/2022 -
SOMERTON, Ariz. (April 4, 2022) – IMCA Modifieds top the Easter Eggstravaganza at Cocopah Speedway April 9, running for $1,000 to win along with Fast Shafts All-Star Invi

Points

Cocopah Speedway Schedule - 2022

Mini Dwarf Masters

As of 5/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115KDCody McColloughImperial, CA381011376-
28MGrace EscalanteYuma, AZ891036412
317Zaiden HainesYuma, AZ1581134630
457Melanie RossColton, CA3101134531
511Kellen O'ConnorSan Marcos, CA291133244
695Brody LopezYuma, AZ3691032155
720Kelly WeitzelEl Cajon, CA1881032155
835LShelby DeckersYuma, AZ171131264
933Maleigha EstradaYuma, AZ3678270106
1037Kylee HodginYuma, AZ49244132

Mini Dwarf Sportsmans

As of 5/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
118JJJJ ThorntonCasa Grande, AZ481010348-
255SColton MurphyYuma, AZ2811113426
35Gavin GottschalkYuma, AZ10111133612
428Easton RossColton, CA7111132325
512SCody IsabellaSantee, CA578828662
688Colton HirthYuma, AZ79926286
716Preston EllisImperial, CA455170178
8230Nolan MartinYuma, AZ344131217

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 5/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
135Ryan BrooksYuma, AZ2101515468-
208WDJ WerkmeisterMesa, AZ210131645810
336BEnzo DeckersYuma, AZ7161645315
441Brian KerwinYuma, AZ17131544226
589Benjamin PendletonYuma, AZ291541850
621TScott TenneyYuma, AZ3131440464
704WWynona RaglandSeeley, CA3121440068
813Mike GiorgianniSedona, AZ11111293175
97Mylee JoAnn (R)Farmington, NM281011292176
1051MJaxon SanchezYuma, AZ248289179

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 5/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104JBobby HortonYuma, AZ8101111305-
273Thomas DaffernBrawley, CA28101126441
304Joshua CordovaSomerton, AZ189922382
4140Shawn Rico (R)Yuma, AZ69921095
540Jacob CordovaSomerton, AZ277204101
67Matt SchlamannYuma, AZ246200105
73DDale Ottman (R)Yuma, AZ56190115
80Sonny MariEl Centro, CA36181124
918Brycen DaffernBrawley, CA455178127
1031Jim RobinsonYuma, AZ489173132

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 5/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
157CTChris TothHoltville, CA391010375-
24JJayson Aldridge (R)Lakeside, CA691035223
33Miles MorrisYuma, AZ388831263
422RFrankie RomoImperial, CA261031065
5D11Dustin Wood (R)Yuma, AZ51030372
61SShelby AlvesCasa Grande, AZ358828986
73JWJake WhitfieldCasa Grande, AZ25927699
86Brock RogersYuma, AZ246191184
904JBobby HortonYuma, AZ334141234
10101Luke SilberLaveen, AZ233106269

IMCA Modified

As of 5/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175JRChaz BacaMesa, AZ3888305-
223RRussell AllenBrawley, CA267726540
355Marvin MuellerYuma, AZ16725154
435William MillerYuma, AZ14824857
577DCole DickRamona, CA35722877
6J11Josh WoodYuma, AZ1821491
715KDSteve McColloughImperial, CA166203102
84GBryan GrayYuma, AZ127203102
95BBrenda KirbyNew River, AZ246195110
101RDoug RiveraYuma, AZ17195110

IMCA Stock Car

As of 4/23/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
108Chaz BacaMesa, AZ1677239-
223JRChris McCurdy JrPhoenix, AZ66620336
340JRBubba Stafford Jr.Wittmann, AZ345517564
455AKScott SlukaCasa Grande, AZ366614792
555Jeremy ThorntonCasa Grande, AZ244137102
688Lonnie FossGlendale, AZ23397142
78Nate WarrenPhoenix, AZ13397142
888Kevin RobertsGresham, OR22271168
902XLarry BrignerApache Junction, AZ22269170
10115Speedy MadridPhoenix, AZ12268171

IMCA Mod Lites

As of 4/23/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
195Collin BenderChandler, AZ2555187-
229AGary DeWittMesa, AZ4551789
397Steve BenderChandler, AZ35517215
494Brandi MyersMesa, AZ15516027
533JJon Stringfellow (R)Lake Havasu City, AZ3515334
699Mathias KollaschGilbert, AZ24413651
79Riley ClemBakersfield, CA333311869
8626Jason Reavis22274113
914J.D. BrownBakersfield, CA22274113
1041Randy BroderickDove Creek, CO12271116

2022 Cocopah Speedway IMCATV Winter Nationals presented by Yuma Insurance - 2022

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 1/8/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18KKaytee DevriesSpencer, IA1444156-
208WDJ WerkmeisterMesa, AZ14441524
331Kevin Reuter (R)San Diego, CA233414313
443Waylon HaleMancos, CO33414016
5M07Maci Constance (R)Descanso, CA23413620
677Jenna Wilson (R)Cortez, CO14413422
735Ryan BrooksYuma, AZ13312729
808Camron Spruell (R)Cortez, CO3412729
9K8TKatie Barthel (R)IGNACIO, CO2412729
1036BEnzo DeckersYuma, AZ2411838

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 1/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104JBobby HortonYuma, AZ3778258-
218Brycen DaffernBrawley, CA27823424
383Brian BrownRamona, CA235823325
473Thomas DaffernBrawley, CA145823028
533Jason DugginsFarmington, NM26822830
65AZZack TateCoolidge, AZ55822137
756MMatt OlsonFranklin, MN15821741
85CChandler DodgeCasa Grande, AZ15721741
931Jim RobinsonYuma, AZ4820652
1027CNick Posey (R)Coolidge, AZ25719563

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 1/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117CShane ParisMuscatine, IA1677258-
221PRyan PeeryYreka, CA136723721
315PAndrew PearceOakley, CA24723226
457CTChris TothHoltville, CA26723127
514AChase AlvesCasa Grande, AZ244722236
611Izac Mallicoat (R)Boone, IA24721345
78TTy RogersYuma, AZ3721345
87JFred RylandBrentwood, CA35620058
9127Jacob Mallet JrOakley, CA3720058
1013MMatthew MayoBakersfield, CA12717880

IMCA Modified

As of 1/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1174Ethan DotsonBakersfield, CA5567252-
24TWTim WardHarcourt, IA5672475
344TTanner BlackOtis, KS4772448
4V13Grey FerrandoStayton, OR15723022
548KKollin HibdonPahrump, NV155722824
677TTripp GaylordLakewood, CO145721933
710Jeremy MillsClear Lake, IA14721438
8113Jerry FlippoBakersfield, CA24720052
996MMike McKinneyPlainfield, IL12719953
1022Austen Becerra (R)Carthage, IL14718765

IMCA Stock Car

As of 1/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Chanse HollatzClear Lake, IA3588253-
221Jim HorejsiMarshall, MN25682494
392MJosh Most (R)Red Oak, IA6682494
466PPaul StoneWinton, CA26721538
582Shelby WilliamsBonham, TX145621340
640JJason DoyleMarion, IA6721241
77MZachary MadridPhoenix, AZ45620251
875CBo PartainCasa Grande, AZ133719459
938Joe SchmitVentura, IA13718271
10714Rick Diaz (R)Los Banos, CA1718172

IMCA Mod Lites

As of 1/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Riley ClemBakersfield, CA2333118-
211Zac ForsterBakersfield, CA13331171
314J.D. BrownBakersfield, CA2331117
486Corey LoweSikeston, MO23310711
5114Sean ConyersPhoenix, AZ23310612
629AGary DeWittMesa, AZ13310612
795Collin BenderChandler, AZ1239622
817Tim VarneyBakersfield, CA339622
999XDarrick KnutsenCedar Rapids, IA239523
1050Kathy FitzPrescott Valley, AZ138830

Cocopah Speedway Videos