Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Cocopah Speedway1/28/2023IMCA Mod Lites
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/28/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/28/2023IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/27/2023IMCA Mod Lites
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/27/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/27/2023IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA SportMods
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Stock Car
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Sport Compactas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stockas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA SportModsas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 1/14/2023
Full Points

Featured Drivers

Cocopah Casino
Cocopah Korner
Cocopah Resort
Rock Auto
Alexander Ford
Big Bobs Flooring
Brewers
Chassis Dynamics
Cowtown Tavern
Cox Industrial
Desert Documents Shredding
Ed White Tire Pros
Empire CAT
Gordies Speed Center
Harley Davidson
Light House Painting
Olson Race Engines
Pepsi
PSM
Purcell Tires
RDO Equipment
Ricks Auto
RV World
Sun Graphics
Tropical Car Wash
Village Inn Pizza
Yuma Auto Service
Yuma Insurance
Tree House
Liberty Motorsports
Kactus
Champman Chevrolet
EMD Wraps
Rain For Rent
Avanti
Yuma Tubing

Insure Your Racing Equipment
BRODY ROA GOES 2-FOR-2 AT COCOPAH
BRODY ROA WINS USAC CRA OPENER AT COCOPAH WITH NEW...
2023 USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SEASON OPENS WITH DOUBLEH...
Five win features, five wrap up titles on final ni...
Nothing unlucky about Friday the 13th for IMCA.TV...
BRODY ROA GOES 2-FOR-2 AT COCOPAH

BRODY ROA GOES 2-FOR-2 AT COCOPAH

1/30/2023 -
Photo Credit: A J Johnson Somerton, Arizona (January 28, 2023)……… Taking advantage of a Chase Johnson miscue, “The Pride of Garden Grove” Brody Roa (Garden Grove, Calif.)
BRODY ROA WINS USAC CRA OPENER AT COCOPAH WITH NEW...

BRODY ROA WINS USAC CRA OPENER AT COCOPAH WITH NEW...

1/29/2023 -
Photo Credit: A J Johnson Somerton, Arizona (January 27, 2023)………Taking the lead from Tommy “Thunder” Malcolm on lap 19, “The Pride of Garden Grove” Brody Roa (Garden Gro
2023 USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SEASON OPENS WITH DOUBLEH...

2023 USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SEASON OPENS WITH DOUBLEH...

1/25/2023 -
By Lance Jennings Photo Credit: Doug Allen JANUARY 21, 2023... The AMSOIL USAC/CRA Sprint Car Series will open their 2023 campaign with a special doubleheader at Cocopah
Five win features, five wrap up titles on final ni...

Five win features, five wrap up titles on final ni...

1/17/2023 -
By Ben Deatherage Photo Credit: Byron Fichter SOMERTON, Ariz. (Jan. 14, 2023) – Five IMCA drivers won feature events and five more wrapped up IMCA.TV Winter Nationals in
Nothing unlucky about Friday the 13th for IMCA.TV...

Nothing unlucky about Friday the 13th for IMCA.TV...

1/17/2023 -
By Ben Deatherage Photo Credit: Byron Fichter SOMERTON, Ariz. (Jan. 13, 2023) – Despite the date, the Friday night IMCA.TV Winter Nationals was a lucky one for a quintet

Points

IMCA.TV Winter Nationals - 2023

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 1/14/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
131Kevin ReuterSan Diego, CA1577262-
240Jacob CordovaSomerton, AZ15772593
308DJ WerkmeisterMesa, AZ15772584
422AChris LaffLakeside, CA66724814
513Mike GiorgianniSedona, AZ146724715
6W30David JonesYuma, AZ245723032
735Ryan BrooksYuma, AZ6722537
819Billy FoultzDescanso, CA135620854
936BEnzo DeckersYuma, AZ2720458
10T70Wayne Ragland (R)Seeley, CA3618676

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 1/14/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15AZZack TateCoolidge, AZ2677263-
251BBrandon BombardoNew Prague, MN266725211
381Thomas DaffernBrawley, CA266725013
404Joshua CordovaYuma, AZ36723726
5249WRyan DimickPrice, UT13722340
621TScott TenneyYuma, AZ25721647
743John Thomas (R)Strasburg, CO4721449
8171Andy PearceMEADOW, UT3721350
918Brycen DaffernBrawley, CA33720954
103DNathan DeragonPeoria, AZ25720657

IMCA SportMods

As of 1/14/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13CShane ParisMuscatine, IA2567257-
2151Tyler BannisterBakersfield, CA156724611
3127Jacob Mallet JrOakley, CA45723027
43Miles MorrisYuma, AZ124722136
521RCam ReimersKELLEY, IA133720948
651Jason BannisterBakersfield, CA44620552
7216Camron SpanglerDove Creek, CO2719859
88TTy RogersYuma, AZ3719661
904BBobby HortonYuma, AZ13618968
1014EJustin EricksonGlendale, AZ23618473

IMCA Modified

As of 1/14/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14TWTim WardHarcourt, IA2267238-
2V13Grey FerrandoStayton, OR2772371
310Jeremy MillsClear Lake, IA55622612
475JRChaz BacaMesa, AZ125722216
548KKollin HibdonPahrump, NV225621127
602Kody ScholppEstevan, SK24720731
701Jacob HobscheidtPlattsmouth, NE123620335
815PAndrew PearceOakley, CA11517860
913Jerry FlippoBakersfield, CA2617464
1044TTanner BlackOtis, KS2616969

IMCA Stock Car

As of 1/14/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
108Chase BerkeleyColville, WA477253-
282Shelby WilliamsBonham, TX255723815
321Jim HorejsiMarshall, MN255723419
487Curt LundRedwood Falls, MN25722330
53Mike AlbertsenAudubon, IA35721736
65MZachary MadridPhoenix, AZ25721538
775CBo PartainCasa Grande, AZ35721340
8714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA24721340
940JJason DoyleMarion, IA5721043
1042FJerry FlippoBakersfield, CA24719360

Cocopah Speedway Videos