Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Cocopah Speedway4/6/2024Dwarf
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/6/2024Dirt Mini Late Models
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway4/6/2024Sands Chevrolet Wild West Sprint Cars
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway3/23/2024SportMods
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway3/23/2024Hobby Stocks
    Full Results
    Cocopah Speedway3/9/2024Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
    Full Results
    Cocopah Speedway3/9/2024Mini Dwarf Masters
    Full Results
    Cocopah Speedway3/9/2024SportMods
    Full Results
    Cocopah Speedway3/9/2024Modifieds
    Full Results
    Cocopah Speedway3/9/2024Hobby Stocks
    Full Results
    Cocopah Speedway3/9/2024Sport Compacts
    Full Results

    Current Points

    <<>>
    Mini Dwarf Sportsmansas of 3/9/2024
    Full Points
    Mini Dwarf Mastersas of 3/9/2024
    Full Points
    Stock Carsas of 3/8/2024
    Full Points
    SportModsas of 3/23/2024
    Full Points
    Modifiedsas of 3/9/2024
    Full Points
    Hobby Stocksas of 3/23/2024
    Full Points

    Featured Drivers

    Cocopah Casino
    Cocopah Korner
    Cocopah Resort
    Rock Auto
    Alexander Ford
    Big Bobs Flooring
    Brewers
    Chassis Dynamics
    Cowtown Tavern
    Cox Industrial
    Desert Documents Shredding
    Ed White Tire Pros
    Empire CAT
    Gordies Speed Center
    Harley Davidson
    Light House Painting
    Olson Race Engines
    Pepsi
    PSM
    Purcell Tires
    RDO Equipment
    Ricks Auto
    RV World
    Sun Graphics
    Tropical Car Wash
    Village Inn Pizza
    Yuma Auto Service
    Yuma Insurance
    Tree House
    Liberty Motorsports
    Kactus
    Champman Chevrolet
    Rain For Rent
    Avanti
    Yuma Tubing
    Integrity
    MM Pump And Fabrication
    Whelen

    Insure Your Racing Equipment
    ARIZONA HOMECOMING: DAVIS WINS RAIN-SHORTENED USAC...
    AVANTI USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS CLASH AT COCOPAH SATUR...
    Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Racing Series back in...
    Non Wing Sprint Car Mania returns to The Diamond i...
    Arizona IMCA Tour rolling into Cocopah Speedway th...
    ARIZONA HOMECOMING: DAVIS WINS RAIN-SHORTENED USAC...

    ARIZONA HOMECOMING: DAVIS WINS RAIN-SHORTENED USAC...

    3/24/2024 -
    Photo Credit: A J Johnson Somerton, Arizona (March 23, 2024)………Charles Davis Jr. owns six feature wins in his Avanti Windows & Doors USAC CRA Sprint Car career, but a ser
    AVANTI USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS CLASH AT COCOPAH SATUR...

    AVANTI USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS CLASH AT COCOPAH SATUR...

    3/19/2024 -
    Photo Credit: A J Johnson / P1 Racing Images MARCH 19, 2024... After a wild main event at Perris, the Avanti Windows & Doors USAC/CRA Sprint Cars will take center stage t
    Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Racing Series back in...

    Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Racing Series back in...

    2/29/2024 -
    Weekly racing returns to the Diamond in the Desert March 8th and 9th. After a busy January and February the track gets back to its Speedway Motor IMCA Weekly Racing Serie
    Non Wing Sprint Car Mania returns to The Diamond i...

    Non Wing Sprint Car Mania returns to The Diamond i...

    2/28/2024 -
    Somerton, Arizona The thunder of the high powered non winged sprint cars return to Cocopah Speedway on Saturday night March 23rd. The Avanti Windows and Doors USAC CRA S
    Arizona IMCA Tour rolling into Cocopah Speedway th...

    Arizona IMCA Tour rolling into Cocopah Speedway th...

    2/21/2024 -
    Somerton Arizona With a full head of steam The Arizona IMCA Tour heads to The Diamond in the Desert for rounds 5 & 6 this weekend. On tap for the weekend will include th

    Points

    IMCATV Winter Nationals - 2024

    Stock Cars

    As of 1/13/2024
    PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
    140Rob VanMilBarnesville, MN478268-
    28JZane DeVilbissFarmington, NM36682626
    383YJusten YeagerGreen River, WY155825711
    475CBo PartainCasa Grande, AZ45825414
    508Chase BerkeleyColville, WA5825414
    682Shelby WilliamsBonham, TX26825018
    721CZCole CzarneskiDenmark, WI125824226
    88JSCameron StarryCorpus Christi, TX155723533
    987Curt LundRedwood Falls, MN34822543
    10Z3Mike AlbertsenAudubon, IA4821949
    1113Jerry FlippoBakersfield, CA4721157
    1288Kevin RobertsGresham, OR13721058
    13714Rick DiazLos Banos, CA12720365
    14ADylan ThorntonOrcutt, CA234719969
    1516Jason StorbakkenWilliston, ND2719375
    16980Kaden WoodieMilaca, MN1719276
    1721HJim HorejsiMarshall, MN2618583
    183Matt CraftonMooresville, NC13417593
    1934HDoug HolzmeisterColby, KS2716999
    2019KKolby StegmanLamar, CO5157111
    21XRob GallaherSan Jose, CA3149119
    2202XLarry BrignerApache Junction, AZ14144124
    235GTim GonskaBrainerd, MN4137131
    244JRBoone EvansBullard, TX5134134
    255G$Grady ClementsChino Valley, AZ3129139
    2645Ryan RoathPeoria, AZ123126142
    2744Austin VanHoffChowchilla, CA2123145
    2857Brendon LaBatteWeyburn, SK6122146
    2900Jerry ClementsChino Valley, AZ2117151
    303CCharlie CookPueblo West, CO2116152
    31183Justin WrightRock Springs, WY111157
    3223SRChris McCurdyMesa, AZ1109159
    33121Cody HumphreyMulino, OR2108160
    348SBradley SchmidtWinnemucca, NV1103165
    3576MMarie CurtisWinnemucca, NV103165
    3619Keith StegmanLamar, CO102166
    3725AAndrea McCainSouth Haven, MN98170
    3857XP.J. Humphrey97171
    397Peyton ReigardCoosbay, OR95173
    4014Aaron OlsonMekinock, ND389179
    4124KBryce MulveyGarden Grove, CA487181
    4222SScott FosterOakley, CA86182
    4378Jason RoblesRio Vista, CA481187
    445KBrenda KirbyNew River, AZ80188
    4521Gabriel DeschampBottineau, ND378190
    4633ARyan Amidon (R)Weatherford, TX278190
    4721MFMitchell Ferguson (R)Queen Creek, AZ78190
    4869MMike VillanuevaAtwater, CA377191
    4921MFChaz BacaMesa, AZ22276192
    507GGary WilliamsBonham, TX74194
    518Nate WarrenPhoenix, AZ373195
    5217Terry Decarlo JrMartinez, CA173195
    5357BRyan DiatteGilroy, CA372196
    5477Levi CardWest Valley City, UT270198
    557JFred RylandBrentwood, CA269199
    5605Dylan BoyerCoos Bay, OR67201
    5799NJoshua NicholsHanford, CA265203
    585MAnthony MadridPhoenix, AZ363205
    5920SAndy SoleQueen Creek, AZ160208
    6083Brian FitzgibbonsRamona, CA256212
    6155AKScott SlukaCasa Grande, AZ156212
    6251NJayson NelsonSpringfield, OR54214
    6321Racely CardWest Valley City, UT52216
    6442Cody MorrisWinnemucca, NV249219
    657SRMike FicklinOroville, CA45223
    6627Buddy WadeCongress, AZ45223
    6796Speedy MadridPhoenix, AZ144224
    689David SchmidtRoseburg, OR23245
    6933JJon StringfellowLake Havasu City, AZ22246
    7069XMarcos BojorquezBlackwater, AZ22246
    7140JRoy MeeksShow Low, AZ117251
    72007Tony HillCortez, CO13255
    735KMike KirbyBullhead City, AZ11257

    Cocopah Speedway Videos