Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Cocopah Speedway1/28/2023IMCA Mod Lites
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/28/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/28/2023IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/27/2023IMCA Mod Lites
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/27/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/27/2023IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA SportMods
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Stock Car
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Sport Compactas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stockas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA SportModsas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 1/14/2023
Full Points

Featured Drivers

Cocopah Casino
Cocopah Korner
Cocopah Resort
Rock Auto
Alexander Ford
Big Bobs Flooring
Brewers
Chassis Dynamics
Cowtown Tavern
Cox Industrial
Desert Documents Shredding
Ed White Tire Pros
Empire CAT
Gordies Speed Center
Harley Davidson
Light House Painting
Olson Race Engines
Pepsi
PSM
Purcell Tires
RDO Equipment
Ricks Auto
RV World
Sun Graphics
Tropical Car Wash
Village Inn Pizza
Yuma Auto Service
Yuma Insurance
Tree House
Liberty Motorsports
Kactus
Champman Chevrolet
EMD Wraps
Rain For Rent
Avanti
Yuma Tubing

Insure Your Racing Equipment
BRODY ROA GOES 2-FOR-2 AT COCOPAH
BRODY ROA WINS USAC CRA OPENER AT COCOPAH WITH NEW...
2023 USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SEASON OPENS WITH DOUBLEH...
Five win features, five wrap up titles on final ni...
Nothing unlucky about Friday the 13th for IMCA.TV...
BRODY ROA GOES 2-FOR-2 AT COCOPAH

BRODY ROA GOES 2-FOR-2 AT COCOPAH

1/30/2023 -
Photo Credit: A J Johnson Somerton, Arizona (January 28, 2023)……… Taking advantage of a Chase Johnson miscue, “The Pride of Garden Grove” Brody Roa (Garden Grove, Calif.)
BRODY ROA WINS USAC CRA OPENER AT COCOPAH WITH NEW...

BRODY ROA WINS USAC CRA OPENER AT COCOPAH WITH NEW...

1/29/2023 -
Photo Credit: A J Johnson Somerton, Arizona (January 27, 2023)………Taking the lead from Tommy “Thunder” Malcolm on lap 19, “The Pride of Garden Grove” Brody Roa (Garden Gro
2023 USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SEASON OPENS WITH DOUBLEH...

2023 USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SEASON OPENS WITH DOUBLEH...

1/25/2023 -
By Lance Jennings Photo Credit: Doug Allen JANUARY 21, 2023... The AMSOIL USAC/CRA Sprint Car Series will open their 2023 campaign with a special doubleheader at Cocopah
Five win features, five wrap up titles on final ni...

Five win features, five wrap up titles on final ni...

1/17/2023 -
By Ben Deatherage Photo Credit: Byron Fichter SOMERTON, Ariz. (Jan. 14, 2023) – Five IMCA drivers won feature events and five more wrapped up IMCA.TV Winter Nationals in
Nothing unlucky about Friday the 13th for IMCA.TV...

Nothing unlucky about Friday the 13th for IMCA.TV...

1/17/2023 -
By Ben Deatherage Photo Credit: Byron Fichter SOMERTON, Ariz. (Jan. 13, 2023) – Despite the date, the Friday night IMCA.TV Winter Nationals was a lucky one for a quintet

Points

Cocopah Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 11/26/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104JBobby HortonYuma, AZ12151616425-
281Thomas DaffernBrawley, CA314171837946
3140Shawn Rico (R)Yuma, AZ81112312113
43DDale Ottman (R)Yuma, AZ178259166
518Brycen DaffernBrawley, CA3101313245180
631Jim RobinsonYuma, AZ51011245180
70Sonny MariEl Centro, CA3711245180
804Joshua CordovaYuma, AZ1899223202
940Jacob CordovaSomerton, AZ277204221
1036BEnzo DeckersYuma, AZ61112201224
117Matt SchlamannYuma, AZ246200225
125AZZack TateCoolidge, AZ344149276
1360Darren Sage (R)Yuma, AZ134132293
1461Sandi ColeYuma, AZ167124301
155CChandler DodgeCasa Grande, AZ333112313
16D18Cody DaffernBrawley, CA478105320
1721TScott TenneyYuma, AZ223101324
18D18Joey TeagueBrawley, CA2291334
1981XJames DaffernBrawley, CA1160365
2085Joe PetersonChandler, AZ133437388
2154James TurenskyUnion, NE11137388
2236BFlash SharrarYuma, AZ11136389
230Junior CurielImperial, CA1134391
2418Chase AlvesCasa Grande, AZ1133392
2575Chaz Baca SrMesa, AZ1133392
2681MCharles McDaniel JrPhoenix, AZ1133392
2792David HuntLakeside, CA2231394
2898Jason PennyYuma, AZ1131394
2904WWynona RaglandSeeley, CA1131394
303Miles MorrisYuma, AZ2220425
3143John ThomasStrasburg, CO1220425
32D18David JonesYuma, AZ1110425
3323MJeremy Madrid JrCoolidge, AZ1110425
340Ricky Thornton SRMesa, AZ1110425
3536Chris Boulware jrPhoenix, AZ220425
3618KEmily KruseApache Junction, AZ110425
3719Anthony GreinerMesa, AZ10425
383Chaz BacaMesa, AZ0425
39L1Anthony Jackson0425
40L13Brandon JacksonWittman, AZ0425
4134SVScott VareseGilbert, AZ0425

Cocopah Speedway Videos