Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022Pure Stocks
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway10/1/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway9/24/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Mini Dwarf Masters
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Mini Dwarf Sportsmans
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Pure Stocks
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway5/21/2022Junior Sprints
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Mini Dwarf Mastersas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
Mini Dwarf Sportsmansas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stockas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 10/1/2022
Full Points

Featured Drivers

Cocopah Casino
Cocopah Korner
Cocopah Resort
Rock Auto
Alexander Ford
Big Bobs Flooring
Brewers
Chassis Dynamics
Cowtown Tavern
Cox Industrial
Desert Documents Shredding
Ed White Tire Pros
Empire CAT
Gordies Speed Center
Harley Davidson
Light House Painting
Olson Race Engines
Pepsi
PSM
Purcell Tires
RDO Equipment
Ricks Auto
RV World
Sun Graphics
Tropical Car Wash
Village Inn Pizza
Yuma Auto Service
Yuma Insurance
Tree House
Liberty Motorsports
Kactus
Champman Chevrolet
EMD Wraps
Rain For Rent
Avanti
Yuma Tubing

Insure Your Racing Equipment
Pre-Entry now open for The 2023 IMCATV Winter Nati...
Extra money on the line for the IMCA Sport Mods Sa...
The Inaugural IMCATV Winter National Rib Cook Off...
Save the date as the ASCS Southwest Region Sprint...
Updated scheduled sets up for finish of 2022 seaso...
Pre-Entry now open for The 2023 IMCATV Winter Nati...

Pre-Entry now open for The 2023 IMCATV Winter Nati...

10/1/2022 -
Pre-Entry for the 2023 IMCATV Winter Nationals presented by YUMA INSURANCE, INC and RV World Recreation Vehicle Center is OFFICIALLY OPEN! Registration is FREE until 12/1
Extra money on the line for the IMCA Sport Mods Sa...

Extra money on the line for the IMCA Sport Mods Sa...

9/28/2022 -
We will rerack 'em and stack 'em next Saturday night at 7pm. Cooler temps are forecast and the action on track will be hot. IMCA Modifieds IMCA Sport Mods IMCA Hobby Stoc
The Inaugural IMCATV Winter National Rib Cook Off...

The Inaugural IMCATV Winter National Rib Cook Off...

8/23/2022 -
So you think you can cook ribs? Let's find out!! Impressive Race Cars and Ed Whitehead's Tire Pros have put some good prize money together to find out. The 1st Annual IMC
Save the date as the ASCS Southwest Region Sprint...

Save the date as the ASCS Southwest Region Sprint...

8/4/2022 -
Save the Date: Chapman Chevrolet Buick GMC presents The 2nd Annual Kieth Bryan Memorial powered by Yuma Lumber Company.. November 11th, $3,000 to win November 12th, $5000
Updated scheduled sets up for finish of 2022 seaso...

Updated scheduled sets up for finish of 2022 seaso...

7/29/2022 -
A couple of small changes to the remainder of our 2022 season. As we start the 2nd half with The Deacon Dick Memorial on September 24th.in just under 2 months

Points

Cocopah Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 10/1/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104JBobby HortonYuma, AZ10121313385-
281Thomas DaffernBrawley, CA210121334144
3140Shawn Rico (R)Yuma, AZ81111283102
431Jim RobinsonYuma, AZ51011245140
504Joshua CordovaSomerton, AZ1899223162
63DDale Ottman (R)Yuma, AZ67223162
718Brycen DaffernBrawley, CA466213172
80Sonny MariEl Centro, CA37211174
940Jacob CordovaSomerton, AZ277204181
107Matt SchlamannYuma, AZ246200185
1136BEnzo DeckersYuma, AZ145166219
1260Darren Sage (R)Yuma, AZ134132253
135CChandler DodgeCasa Grande, AZ333112273
145AZZack TateCoolidge, AZ233110275
15D18Cody DaffernBrawley, CA133105280
1661Sandi ColeYuma, AZ3394291
17D18Joey TeagueBrawley, CA2291294
1821TScott TenneyYuma, AZ22273312
19D18James DaffernBrawley, CA1160325
2054James Turensky11137348
2136BFlash SharrarYuma, AZ11136349
220Junior CurielImperial, CA1134351
2318Chase AlvesCasa Grande, AZ1133352
2475Chaz Baca SrMesa, AZ1133352
2598Jason PennyYuma, AZ1131354
2604WWynona RaglandSeeley, CA1131354
273Miles MorrisYuma, AZ2220385
2885Joe PetersonChandler, AZ10385

Cocopah Speedway Videos