Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Cocopah Speedway1/28/2023IMCA Mod Lites
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/28/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/28/2023IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/27/2023IMCA Mod Lites
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/27/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/27/2023IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA SportMods
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Modified
Full Results
Cocopah Speedway1/14/2023IMCA Stock Car
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Sport Compactas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA Hobby Stockas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA SportModsas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 1/14/2023
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 1/14/2023
Full Points

Featured Drivers

Cocopah Casino
Cocopah Korner
Cocopah Resort
Rock Auto
Alexander Ford
Big Bobs Flooring
Brewers
Chassis Dynamics
Cowtown Tavern
Cox Industrial
Desert Documents Shredding
Ed White Tire Pros
Empire CAT
Gordies Speed Center
Harley Davidson
Light House Painting
Olson Race Engines
Pepsi
PSM
Purcell Tires
RDO Equipment
Ricks Auto
RV World
Sun Graphics
Tropical Car Wash
Village Inn Pizza
Yuma Auto Service
Yuma Insurance
Tree House
Liberty Motorsports
Kactus
Champman Chevrolet
EMD Wraps
Rain For Rent
Avanti
Yuma Tubing

Insure Your Racing Equipment
BRODY ROA GOES 2-FOR-2 AT COCOPAH
BRODY ROA WINS USAC CRA OPENER AT COCOPAH WITH NEW...
2023 USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SEASON OPENS WITH DOUBLEH...
Five win features, five wrap up titles on final ni...
Nothing unlucky about Friday the 13th for IMCA.TV...
BRODY ROA GOES 2-FOR-2 AT COCOPAH

BRODY ROA GOES 2-FOR-2 AT COCOPAH

1/30/2023 -
Photo Credit: A J Johnson Somerton, Arizona (January 28, 2023)……… Taking advantage of a Chase Johnson miscue, “The Pride of Garden Grove” Brody Roa (Garden Grove, Calif.)
BRODY ROA WINS USAC CRA OPENER AT COCOPAH WITH NEW...

BRODY ROA WINS USAC CRA OPENER AT COCOPAH WITH NEW...

1/29/2023 -
Photo Credit: A J Johnson Somerton, Arizona (January 27, 2023)………Taking the lead from Tommy “Thunder” Malcolm on lap 19, “The Pride of Garden Grove” Brody Roa (Garden Gro
2023 USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SEASON OPENS WITH DOUBLEH...

2023 USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SEASON OPENS WITH DOUBLEH...

1/25/2023 -
By Lance Jennings Photo Credit: Doug Allen JANUARY 21, 2023... The AMSOIL USAC/CRA Sprint Car Series will open their 2023 campaign with a special doubleheader at Cocopah
Five win features, five wrap up titles on final ni...

Five win features, five wrap up titles on final ni...

1/17/2023 -
By Ben Deatherage Photo Credit: Byron Fichter SOMERTON, Ariz. (Jan. 14, 2023) – Five IMCA drivers won feature events and five more wrapped up IMCA.TV Winter Nationals in
Nothing unlucky about Friday the 13th for IMCA.TV...

Nothing unlucky about Friday the 13th for IMCA.TV...

1/17/2023 -
By Ben Deatherage Photo Credit: Byron Fichter SOMERTON, Ariz. (Jan. 13, 2023) – Despite the date, the Friday night IMCA.TV Winter Nationals was a lucky one for a quintet

Points

Cocopah Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Stock Car

As of 11/26/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Chaz BacaMesa, AZ1788275-
223JRChris McCurdy JrPhoenix, AZ66620372
340JRBubba Stafford JrWittmann, AZ3455175100
455Scott SlukaCasa Grande, AZ3888147128
555Jeremy ThorntonChandler, AZ244137138
602XLarry BrignerApache Junction, AZ355104171
788Lonnie FossGlendale, AZ23397178
88Nate WarrenPhoenix, AZ13397178
988Kevin RobertsGresham, OR22271204
1015Speedy MadridPhoenix, AZ13468207
1151JGary EverettPhoenix, AZ2264211
1294Matt RiceArizona City, AZ12262213
1375CBo PartainCasa Grande, AZ111138237
145MZachary MadridPhoenix, AZ333337238
1510JJake NelsonWilliston, ND11136239
1682PJohn ParmeleyPhoenix, AZ11134241
1777Justin ThorntonChandler, AZ11133242
1817LNick LangerGlendale, AZ2232243
1913Josh SneedSun City, AZ1132243
2027Buddy WadeCongress, AZ1132243
2199Perry HumphriesSan Diego, CA1131244
226Chanse HollatzClear Lake, IA12220275
2366PPaul StoneWinton, CA2220275
2423GCGrady ClementsChino Valley, AZ2220275
253JJosh CainRio Rancho, NM2220275
2683Brian FitzgibbonsRamona, CA1220275
2718MNoah GeerMohave Valley, AZ1110275
2823SRChris McCurdy SrMesa, AZ220275
2959Travis SutherlinAztec, NM120275
3023JCJerry ClementsChino Valley, AZ120275
3178SSteve StultzPeoria, AZ110275
32115Mark Madrid JrPhoenix, AZ20275

Cocopah Speedway Videos